In the Bryansk region increased the minimum salaries of employees of the social sphere
The salary of nurses is 18.4 thousand rubles, senior nurses - more than 19 thousand.

From October 1, the Bryansk region established new minimum salaries for employees of state institutions of the social sphere. The basic rate of a social worker is 18.5 thousand rubles, a care assistant and a nurse - more than 18.1 thousand rubles.
According to the decree of the regional government, salaries were increased for representatives of different professions. Profile specialists, paramedics and teachers, including methodologists, will receive at least 18.7 thousand rubles. For medical psychologists, teachers, speech therapists and defectologists, the minimum rate is set at 18.8 thousand rubles, for doctors - 19 128 rubles.
The salary of nurses is 18.4 thousand rubles, senior nurses - more than 19 thousand. Medics, nurses and junior educators will receive 17.2 thousand rubles, assistant educators – 17 thousand.
For working personnel, rates are provided from 15.3 to 21.1 thousand rubles, depending on the qualification category. Salaries of heads of state institutions will range from 20.9 to 33.6 thousand rubles, depending on the type and scale of the organization.
These amounts are basic salaries. Additional allowances and incentive payments are added to them.


