In the Ivanovo region increased the subsistence minimum for 2027
From January 1, 2027, new values of the subsistence minimum will begin to operate in the Ivanovo region

From January 1, 2027, new values of the subsistence minimum will begin to operate in the Ivanovo region. All categories of indicators will increase by 6.8% compared to this year. This was reported in the regional committee on labor, promotion of employment and labor migration.
The average subsistence minimum per capita will be 19,013 rubles. For able-bodied residents, it is set at 20,724 rubles, for pensioners - 16,351 rubles, for children - 18,443 rubles.
Depending on the socio-demographic category, the increase will be from 1,040 to 1,319 rubles. The new values will be taken into account when assessing the living standards of the population, preparing state programs and assigning support measures to low-income families.
Since 2021, a unified methodology for calculating the subsistence minimum has been applied in the regions: the federal value is adjusted using the coefficient of regional differentiation.
The size of this indicator depends, inter alia, on the amount of social benefits and payments, as well as targeted assistance to low-income families.



